Subjects

 


Department of Business

Head of Department:

Mrs Cathie Williams
 Williams1

Subjects

Accounting Legal Studies
Ancient History Certificate II in Business
Business  Certificate II in Information, Digital and New Media
Digital Solutions          

 


Department of English/Arts

Head of Department:

Mr Dean Andric
Andric

Subjects

English Drama  
English Literature Film, Television and New Media
English Literature Extension (Year 12 only)            Music 
Essential English  

 


Department of Lifestyles

Head of Department:

Mr William Gilbert
Gilbert William

Subjects

Design Sport and Recreation 
Food and Nutrition Certificate I in Construction 
Physical Education                              Certificate III in Early Childhood Education & Care           
Fashion Certificate II in Hospitality (Food and Beverage)
Furnishing Skills Certificate I in Engineering Pathways
Industrial Graphics Skills Certificate II in Sport and Recreation / Certificate III in Fitness
   

 


Department of Mathematics

Head of Department:

Mr Glen Smith
Smith2

Subjects

General Mathematics                                   Essential Mathematics
Mathematics Methods Aerospace Systems
Specialist Mathematics Certificate III  in Aviation (Remote Pilot)

 Student Resources

 


Department of Religion

Head of Department:

Mr Joseph Kelly
 Resized Photos 00001

Subjects

Study of Religion
Religion & Ethics
Compass - Certificate III in Christian Ministry and Theology
Compass Plus - Certificate IV in Christian Ministry and Theology

 


Department of Science

Head of Department:

Ms Dorota Cook
 Cook

Subjects

Biology                                                         Aquatic Practices
Science in Practice                              Geography                     
Physics Certificate III in Health Services Assistance
Chemistry  

  


Independent Subjects

Subjects

Visual Art
Mr David Gravino
Japanese
Miss Shelby Barbe           
Modern History
Mr Sean Geoghegan

Student Resources